Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 24-07-2017, 20:06   #1
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

JUST CONFIRMED: Summer Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of July 24th):

July 24th:
-Norway Women VS Denmark Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Belgium Women VS Netherlands Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD

July 25th:
-Chelsea VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports
-Sweden Women VS Italy Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD
-Russia Women VS Germany Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD

July 26th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Roma - International Champions Cup - KO: 1:05am - Premier Sports
-Iceland Women VS Austria Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD
-Switzerland Women VS France Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - More4 HD, Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD


July 27th:
-Barcelona VS Man Utd - International Champions Cup - KO: 00:30am - MUTV
-PSG VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 2:05am - Premier Sports
-Man City VS Real Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:35am - Premier Sports
-Bayern Munich VS Inter Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports
-Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD
-Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD
-Everton VS Ruzomberok - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD


July 28th:
-Werder Bremen VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports
-Shamrock Rovers VS Bohemians - Airtricity League - KO: 8pm - Premier Sports

July 29th:
-Chelsea VS Inter Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports
-RB Leipzig VS Sevilla - Emirates Cup - KO: 2pm - Quest
-Werder Bremen VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - Premier Sports
-Hearts VS Dunfermline - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Benfica - Emirates Cup - KO: 4:20pm - Quest
-Hertha Berlin VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 5pm - LFCTV
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 5pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD

-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11:05pm - Premier Sports

July 30th:
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 1:05am - Premier Sports
-RB Leipzig VS Benfica - Emirates Cup - KO: 2pm - Quest
-Dundee VS Dundee United - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Sevilla - Emirates Cup - KO: 4:20pm - Quest
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 5pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD

-Valerenga VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 6pm - MUTV
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD
-Roma VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 9:05pm - Premier Sports

August 1st:
-Atletico Madrid VS Napoli - Audi Cup - KO: 4:45pm - ITV4 HD
-Altona 93 VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports
-Bayern Munich VS Liverpool - Audi Cup - KO: 7:30pm - ITV4 HD

August 2nd:
-TBC - Audi Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 4:45pm - ITV4 HD
-TBC - Audi Cup Final - KO: 7:30pm - iTV4 HD

-Sampdoria VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - MUTV
-Rosenborg VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

August 3rd:
-MLS All-Stars VS Real Madrid - Friendly - KO: 2am - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD


August 4th:
-Sunderland VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Shamrock Rovers VS Derry City - Airtricity League - KO: 8pm - Premier Sports

August 5th:
-Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Sutton United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Athletic Bilbao - Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV
-Aston Villa VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports

August 6th:
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - FA Community Shield - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Final - KO: 4pm - Channel 4 HD, Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD
-Bolton Wanderers VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 8th:
-Real Madrid VS Man Utd - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

August 9th:
-Colchester United VS Aston Villa - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 10th:
-Bury VS Sunderland - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 11th:
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD

August 12th:
-Watford VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Maidenhead United VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

August 13th:
-Newcastle United VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm -
Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Man Utd VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Barry Town VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm -
S4C

August 18th:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Swansea City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Sunderland VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Stoke City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

August 20th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD

August 21st:
-Man City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD

August 25th:
-Bangor City VS Prestatyn Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Bristol City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 26th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Halifax Town VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

August 27th:
-Dundee VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-West Brom VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD

August 28th:
-AFC Fylde VS Barrow - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 1st:
-Malta VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Lithuania VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-San Marino VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 2nd:
-Bradford City VS Bristol Rovers - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Man Utd Legends VS Barcelona Legends - Friendly - KO: 3pm - MUTV
-Georgia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD

[B]September 3rd:/B]
-Blackburn Rovers VS Fleetwood Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Portsmouth VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 4th:
-England VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Northern Ireland VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 5th:
-Moldova VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 8th:
-Derby County VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 9th:
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Stoke City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 10th:
-Burnley VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Swansea City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 11th:
-West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 15th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 16th:
-Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 17th:
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 22nd:
-Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 23rd:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 24th:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm -
Sky Sports Football HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 25th:
-Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 29th:
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 30th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 1st:
-Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

October 5th:
-England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 6th:
-Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 8th:
-Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 9th:
-Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD

October 13th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 21st:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 24th:
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

November 18th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 24th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND JULY 31ST.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 26-07-2017, 18:52   #2
Raider999
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 261
Raider999 is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

No coverage of tonights Celtic v rosenborg 1st leg?

2nd Aug rosenborg v Celtic not in EPG on Prem Spts.

Very disappointing!
Raider999 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-07-2017, 19:09   #3
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Raider999 View Post
No coverage of tonights Celtic v rosenborg 1st leg?

2nd Aug rosenborg v Celtic not in EPG on Prem Spts.

Very disappointing!
Premier Sports web site confirm that Celtic game next Wednesday will be shown.

http://www.premiersports.com/footbal...alifiers-2017/

Just added:

Aug. 3rd:
-Apollon Limassol VS Aberdeen - 3rd Round, 2nd Leg, Europa League Qualifier - KO: 6pm - Premier Sports
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31-07-2017, 17:49   #4
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

JUST ADDED: Summer Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of July 31st):

August 3rd:
-Denmark Women VS Austria Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 1 HD and Channel 4 HD
-Apollon Limassol VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - Premier Sports
-Netherlands Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD and Channel 4 HD
-Ruzomberok VS Everton - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD

August 5th:
-Swansea City VS Sampdoria - Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - S4C

August 9th:
-Swansea City Legends VS Man Utd Legends - Friendly - KO: 7pm - MUTV

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND AUGUST 7TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-08-2017, 19:38   #5
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of August 14th):

August 15th:
-Hoffenheim VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

August 16th:
-Celtic VS FC Astana - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

August 17th:
-TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 3pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD

August 18th:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

August 19th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Blackburn Rovers U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Swansea City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Sunderland VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Stoke City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

August 20th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Final - KO: 7:30pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-PSG VS Toulouse - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3 HD

August 21st:
-Man Utd U23 VS Swansea City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Man City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 22nd:
-FC Astana VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 4:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Grimsby Town VS Derby County - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 23rd:
-Liverpool VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

August 24th:
-TBC - UEFA Europa League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: TBC - BT Sport 2 HD

August 25th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Liverpool U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm -
LFCTV
-Real Sociedad VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 7:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Prestatyn Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Bristol City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-PSG VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

August 26th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Halifax Town VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Alaves VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

August 27th:
-Dundee VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-West Brom VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

August 28th:
-AFC Fylde VS Barrow - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 1st:
-Malta VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Lithuania VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-San Marino VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 2nd:
-Bradford City VS Bristol Rovers - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Man Utd Legends VS Barcelona Legends - Friendly - KO: 3pm - MUTV
-Georgia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO:5pm -
Sky Sports Football HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and S4C

September 3rd:
-Blackburn Rovers VS Fleetwood Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Portsmouth VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 4th:
-England VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Northern Ireland VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

September 5th:
-Moldova VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C
-Republic of Ireland VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 8th:
-Derby County VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 9th:
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Stoke City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 10th:
-Burnley VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Swansea City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 11th:
-West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 15th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 16th:
-Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Leyton Orient VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 17th:
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 19th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD

September 20th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD

September 21st:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD

September 22nd:
-Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 23rd:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 24th:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 25th:
-Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

September 29th:
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 30th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 1st:
-Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD

October 4th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 5th:
-England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 6th:
-Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C
-Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 7th:
-Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 8th:
-Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD

October 9th:
-Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C

October 13th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 14th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 16th:
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 20th:
-West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 21st:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 22nd:
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 23rd:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 24th:
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 29th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 30th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 5th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 18th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 19th:
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 20th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 24th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 25th:
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 28th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 29th:
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND AUGUST 28TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2017, 19:50   #6
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 11th):

September 11th:
-West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 12th:
-Man Utd U19 VS FC Basel U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - MUTV
-Celtic U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Celtic VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Chelsea VS FK Qarabag - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

September 13th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Borussia Dortmund U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool U19 VS Sevilla U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Feyenoord VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD

September 14th:
-Atalanta VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
-Arsenal VS FC Cologne - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 15th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 16th:
-Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Leyton Orient VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Shanghai SIPG VS Shanghai Shenhua - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 17th:
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 18th:
-West Ham U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

September 19th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Barcelona VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

September 20th:
-Athletic Bilbao VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Burton Albion - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Real Madrid VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

September 21st:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 22nd:
-Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Everton Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 23rd:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 24th:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-St Mirren VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA

September 25th:
-Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

September 26th:
-Spartak Moscow VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Man City VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-APOEL VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

September 27th:
-CSKA Moscow VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Anderlecht VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Atletico Madrid VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 28th:
-BATE Borisov VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Everton VS Apollon Limassol - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 29th:
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

September 30th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Man City Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport TBC HD
-Newtown AFC VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD, Sky Sports Mix HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 1st:
-Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 2nd:
-Glentoran VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 4th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 5th:
-England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 6th:
-Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 7th:
-Barnet VS Coventry City - League Two - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-The New Saints VS Elgin City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4:30pm - S4C
-Dundee United VS Linfield - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 8th:
-Gillingham VS Portsmouth - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 9th:
-Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 13th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Birmingham City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 14th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 15th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 16th:
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 20th:
-West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 21st:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 22nd:
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 23rd:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 24th:
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 27th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 29th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 30th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 3rd:
-Bristol City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 5th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 11th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 12th:
-AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 17th:
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 18th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 19th:
-Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 20th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 24th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 25th:
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 28th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 29th:
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND SEPTEMBER 25TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-09-2017, 18:16   #7
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 18th):

GAMES JUST ADDED:

September 18th:
-Chelsea U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7:05pm - MUTV

September 19th:
-England Women VS Russia Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7pm - BBC Two HD
-Northern Ireland Women VS Republic of Ireland Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC Red Button

September 22nd:
-Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV

September 23rd:
-Atletico Madrid VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

September 26th:
-Man City U19 VS Shakhtar Donetsk U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

September 27th:
-Atletico Madrid U19 VS Chelsea U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Anderlecht VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN HD

September 28th:
-BATE Borisov VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD

September 30th:
-Man City Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 1st:
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Everton Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 5:30pm - BBC Red Button

October 5th:
-Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 6th:
-England U21 VS Scotland U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 7th:
-Chelsea Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 8th:
-Arsenal Women VS Bristol City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button

October 21st:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

October 23rd:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

October 29th:
-Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button

November 3rd:
-Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD

November 11th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD

November 12th:
-Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND SEPTEMBER 25TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-09-2017, 14:21   #8
Gavin-D
cf.mega poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Services: Virgin Media TV XL Virgin Media Phone Line Virgin Media 150Mbps Broadband
Posts: 1,360
Gavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of QuadsGavin-D has a fine set of Quads
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)

BATE Borisov VS Arsenal is free to watch tonight online on the BT App and freeview 115
Gavin-D is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2017, 19:36   #9
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only (Plus also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 2nd):

October 2nd:
-Glentoran VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 4th:
-Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

October 5th:
-England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 6th:
-Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-England U21 VS Scotland U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Mali VS Ivory Coast - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

October 7th:
-Barnet VS Coventry City - League Two - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Germany U17 VS Costa Rica U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-The New Saints VS Elgin City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4:30pm - S4C
-Nigeria VS Zambia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Dundee United VS Linfield - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Belarus VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4

October 8th:
-Arsenal Women VS Bristol City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Chile U17 VS England U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Gillingham VS Portsmouth - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Egypt VS Congo - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1
-Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 9th:
-Turkey U17 VS Mali U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 1
-Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 10th:
-Spain U17 VS Nigeria U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Germany U17 VS Iran U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1
-Netherlands VS Sweden - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4

October 11th:
-England U17 VS Mexico U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2

October 12th:
-Turkey U17 VS Paraguay U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2

October 13th:
-Germany U17 VS Guinea U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Spain U17 VS North Korea U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Birmingham City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Espanyol VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 14th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-England U17 VS Iraq U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1
-Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 15th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 16th:
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 17th:
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Man City U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2
-Real Madrid U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Maribor VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Man City VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

October 18th:
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Chelsea U19 VS Roma U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Bayern Munich VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 19th:
-Crvena Zvezda VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Everton VS Lyon - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

October 20th:
-West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event

October 21st:
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Shanghai SIPG VS Guangzhou R&F - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

October 22nd:
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 23rd:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV

October 24th:
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Swansea City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 25th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 27th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

October 29th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 30th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 3rd:
-Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 5th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 11th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

November 12th:
-Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 17th:
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 18th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 19th:
-Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 20th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 24th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 25th:
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

November 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 28th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 29th:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 3rd:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 8th:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 9th:
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C

December 10th:
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 13th:
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 16th:
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C

December 17th:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 23rd:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 26th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 29th:
-St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 30th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 16TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2017, 13:07   #10
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Quote:
October 18th:
-Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
TiVo boxes has confirmed that this match will be on also on BT Showcase (Channel 548) and in HD on Virgin Channel 100.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2017, 15:29   #11
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

GAMES JUST ADDED:

October 14th:
-St Albans City VS Boreham Wood - FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Feyenoord VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 15th:
-VVV Venlo VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 18th:
-Benfica U19 VS Man Utd U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase (Channel 548) also in HD on Virgin Channel 100

October 19th:
-Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase

October 21st:
-Tianjin Quanjian VS Hebei China Fortune - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Valencia VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 22nd:
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - NOW NOT ON Sky Sports Mix

October 23rd:
-Real Sociedad VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Linfield VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 25th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 31st:
-Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 1st:
-Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 2nd:
-Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

November 4th:
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event

November 6th:
-Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 10th:
-England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 14th:
-England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 18th:
-Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

November 19th:
-PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix

November 25th:
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 27th:
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 1st:
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 2nd:
-Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 9th:
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 10th:
-Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA

December 11th:
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

January 2nd (2018):
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 16TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-10-2017, 19:18   #12
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only (Plus also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 16th):

October 16th:
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 17th:
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Man City U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-England U17 VS Japan U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Real Madrid U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Maribor VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Man City VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

October 18th:
-Ghana U17 VS Niger U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Chelsea U19 VS Roma U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3
-Benfica U19 VS Man Utd U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Bayern Munich U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Brazil U17 VS Honduras U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2
-Bayern Munich VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 19th:
-Crvena Zvezda VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase
-Everton VS Lyon - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

October 20th:
-West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event

October 21st:
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Tianjin Quanjian VS Hebei China Fortune - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Valencia VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 22nd:
-Villarreal VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix
-Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 23rd:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Real Sociedad VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Linfield VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 24th:
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Swansea City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 25th:
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 1
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 27th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 28th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2
-TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1
-Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Willem II VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 29th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 30th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 31st:
-Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 1st:
-Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 2nd:
-Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

November 3rd:
-Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 4th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 5th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 6th:
-Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 10th:
-England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 11th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

November 12th:
-Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 14th:
-England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 17th:
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 18th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

November 19th:
-Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 20th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 22nd:
-Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 24th:
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 25th:
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 26th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 27th:
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 28th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 29th:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 1st:
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 2nd:
-Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm? - Sky Sports Football

December 3rd:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 8th:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 9th:
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 10th:
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA

December 11th:
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

December 13th:
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 16th:
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C

December 17th:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 23rd:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 26th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 29th:
-St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 30th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football

January 2nd (2018):
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 30TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-10-2017, 18:27   #13
Jacquesb
cf.member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Glasgow & France
Age: 68
Services: VM phone , 1xV6 + 1XxTiVo box (Full house XL), ViViD200 Optical fibre BB. Stream - Netflix, iPlayer,
Posts: 85
Jacquesb is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Hi MB - any reason why your list does not include Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 matches on BT. For me, these are a much better watch than most of the run of the mill EPL + EFL games on Sky + BT.
__________________
Jacquesb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-10-2017, 20:29   #14
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jacquesb View Post
Hi MB - any reason why your list does not include Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 matches on BT. For me, these are a much better watch than most of the run of the mill EPL + EFL games on Sky + BT.
Here we go...

GAMES JUST ADDED:

October 19th:
-FC Astana VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-BATE Borisov VS FC Cologne - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3
-Atalanta VS Apollon Limassol - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AC Milan VS AEK Athens - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

October 20th:
-Adelaide United VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 1
-Schalke 04 VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-St Etienne VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 21st:
-Melbourne City VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 3
-Levante VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Hamburg VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Napoli VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Barcelona VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 22nd:
-Brisbane Roar VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9am - BT Sport 3
-Chievo VS Verona - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-FC Cologne VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Torino VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-SC Freiburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Celta Vigo VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Udinese VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Wolfsburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Leganes VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Lazio VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Marseille VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

October 23rd:
-Sandhausen VS St Pauli - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1

October 24th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Adelaide United - Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final - KO: 9:30am - BT Sport 2
-Inter Milan VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Magdeburg VS Borussia Dortmund - DFB Pokal Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Guingamp VS Montpellier - Coupe de la Ligue Round of 32 - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN

October 25th:
-Atalanta VS Verona - Serie A - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-RB Leipzig VS Bayern Munich - DFB Pokal Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 27th:
-Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 2
-Mainz VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-PSG VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 28th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport ESPN
-Adelaide United VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Darmstadt VS Holstein Kiel - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-AC Milan VS Juventus (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Roma VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

October 29th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport ESPN
-Central Coast Mariners VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Sassuolo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Werder Bremen VS Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Toulouse VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-VFB Stuttgart VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Torino VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Lille VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

October 30th:
-VFL Bochum VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 1st:
-Besiktas VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2

November 2nd:
-Apollon Limassol VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AEK Athens VS AC Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Cologne VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lazio VS Nice - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

November 3rd:
-Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Entracht Frankfurt VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Rennes VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 4th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Dortmund VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Monaco VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3
-Genoa VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 5th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3
-Inter Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Fiorentina VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Nice VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Cologne VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Marseille VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Wolfsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Atalanta VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Sassuolo VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-St Etienne VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

November 6th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3

November 8th:
-Chester VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 10th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3

November 11th:
-Adelaide United VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne Victory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Inverness CT VS Falkirk - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

November 12th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 3:30am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 1
-The New Saints VS Queen of the South - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 2:45pm - S4C

November 16th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2

November 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2

November 18th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 19th:
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 20th:
-Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 23rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN

November 24th:
-Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3

November 25th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 27th:
-Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 23rd:
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 30TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-10-2017, 20:18   #15
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,874
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 30th):

October 30th:
-Verona VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Espanyol VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

October 31st:
-Houston Dynamo VS Portland Timbers - MLS Play-Offs - KO: 1:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Roma U19 VS Chelsea U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2
-Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 1st:
-Columbus Crew VS New York City FC - MLS Play-Offs - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Football
-Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Besiktas VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

November 2nd:
-Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Apollon Limassol VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AEK Athens VS AC Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3
-Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Cologne VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lazio VS Nice - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

November 3rd:
-Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Rennes VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Hyde United VS MK Dons - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two

November 4th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event
-Shaw Lane VS Mansfield Town - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 12:45pm - S4C
-Newport County VS Walsall - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Borussia Dortmund VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Monaco VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3
-Genoa VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 5th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3
-Stoke City U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Inter Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Fiorentina VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Nice VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Cologne VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Marseille VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm -Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Wolfsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Atalanta VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Corinthians VS Palmeiras - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A - KO: 7pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Sassuolo VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-St Etienne VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

November 6th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Chorley VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 8th:
-Chester VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 9th:
-Scotland VS Netherlands - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 10th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am -
BT Sport 3
-South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA U17 World Cup Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Wales U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C
-England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 11th:
-Adelaide United VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne Victory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Inverness CT VS Falkirk - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

November 12th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 3:30am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 1
-Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-The New Saints VS Queen of the South - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 2:45pm - S4C

November 14th:
-Wales U21 VS Romania U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C
-Germany VS France - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 15th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Newcastle United U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

November 16th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2

November 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Amiens SC VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

November 18th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Blackburn Rovers U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 19th:
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Caen VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Lyon VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Bordeaux VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

November 20th:
-Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 21st:
-Sydney FC VS Adelaide United - Australian FFA Cup Final - KO: 8:30am - BT Sport 2
-Spartak Moscow VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Besiktas VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Sevilla VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Man City VS Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Borussia Dortmund VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

November 22nd:
-CSKA Moscow VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-FK Qarabag VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Basel VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-PSG VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 23rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Cologne VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Everton VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

November 24th:
-Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Liverpool U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 25th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Hamburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Celtic VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 27th:
-Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Dynamo Dresden - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 28th:
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 29th:
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 1st:
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 2nd:
-Chelsea VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Arsenal VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 3rd:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 4th:
-Birmingham City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 8th:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 9th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Newcastle United VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 10th:
-Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 11th:
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 12th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 13th:
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 16th:
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 17th:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 18th:
-Everton VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 19th:
-Leicester City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 20th:
-Bristol City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

December 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 23rd:
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Burnley VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 26th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Newcastle United VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 28th:
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 29th:
-St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 30th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 31st:
-Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1

January 2nd (2018):
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 13TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Dec. 13th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:50.


Server: xenon.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.