Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 26-09-2016, 22:02   #16
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 26th):

September 27th:
-CSKA Moscow U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City U19 VS FC Porto U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 28th:
-Celtic U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

September 29th:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Fenerbahce VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase

September 30th:
-Venezuela Women U17 VS Germany Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 1pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Jordan Women U17 VS Spain Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 6pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Real Sociedad VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-England Women U17 VS North Korea Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 2nd:
-New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 3rd:
-TBC - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-TBC - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD

October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 5th:
-Hibernian Ladies VS Bayern Munich Women - UEFA Women's Champions League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA

October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 7th:
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-Brazil Women U17 VS England Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Japan Women U17 VS USA Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 5:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 05-10-2016, 14:43   #17
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 5th):

October 5th:
-Hibernian Ladies VS Bayern Munich Women - UEFA Women's Champions League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA

October 6th:
-Kazakhstan U21 VS England U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 7th:
-Spain Women U17 VS Mexico Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Germany Women U17 VS Cameroon Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Belgium VS Bosnia-Herzegovina - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-Brazil Women U17 VS England Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Japan Women U17 VS USA Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA
-Doncaster Rovers Belles VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-TBC - FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD

October 19th:
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 24th:
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

Full update soon...

NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-10-2016, 20:53   #18
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 13th - Kick off is now set as 24 hours clock re 19:45 is 7.45pm):

Confirmed channels only

October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 17:15 - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 18:45 - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 18th:
-Bayer Leverkusen U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 15:00 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD

October 19th:
-Arsenal U19 VS Ludogorets U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 15:00 - BT Sport 2 HD
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD

October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 18:00 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 20:05 - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 20:05 - BT Sport ESPN HD

October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports Mix HD
-England Women VS France Women - Friendly - KO: 20:00 - BBC Red Button

October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD

October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 13:00 - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 14:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 24th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 19:00 - MUTV
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 28th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12:00 - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 17:15 - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD

October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 1st:
-Ludogorets VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Man City VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD

November 2nd:
-Liverpool U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Bayer Leverkusen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD
-FC Copenhagen VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD

FULL LIST NEXT WEEK...

Full update soon...

NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-10-2016, 23:02   #19
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 17th):

October 18th:
-Bayer Leverkusen U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD

October 19th:
-Arsenal U19 VS Ludogorets U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Barcelona U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD

October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

October 21st:
-Venezuela Women U17 OR North Korea U17 VS Spain U17 OR Japan U17 -
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 3pm - British Eurosport 2 HD
-Venezuela Women U17 OR North Korea U17 VS Spain U17 OR Japan U17 -
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup Final - KO: 6pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-England Women VS France Women - Friendly - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button

October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 24th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 28th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 1st:
-Ludogorets VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Man City VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

November 2nd:
-Liverpool U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Bayer Leverkusen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-FC Copenhagen VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD

November 3rd:
-Fenerbahce VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD *(Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Inter Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

November 4th:
-Brentford VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Partick Thistle VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 5th:
-Wolves VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Bristol City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 6th:
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 11th:
-England VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45

November 12th:
-Swindon Town VS Charlton Athletic - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Austria VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Woking VS North Ferriby United - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky

November 13th:
-Peterborough United VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Ayr - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Chesterfield VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Livingston VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 4:05pm - BBC ALBA and S4C

November 15th:
-England VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD

November 18th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 19th:
-Forest Green Rovers VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Ipswich Town VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 20th:
-Leeds United VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 21st:
-West Brom VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 22nd:
-Monaco VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Leicester City VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

November 23rd:
-Arsenal VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Celtic VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

November 24th:
-Sparta Prague VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

November 25th:
-Barnsley VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 26th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Burnley VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rotherham United VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 27th:
-Watford VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 28th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 3rd:
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 4th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 5th:
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 6th:
-FC Basel VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

December 7th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Porto VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

December 8th:
-FC Zorya Luhansk VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

December 9th:
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 10th:
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Brechin VS East Fife - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Preston North End VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 11th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 12th:
-Bolton Wanderers VS Gillingham - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 13th:
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 14th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 15th:
-Coventry City VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 16th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 17th:
-Crystal Palace VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Birmingham City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: TBC - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 19th:
-Everton VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

December 26th:
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA

January 14th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 15th:
-Everton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 21st:
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 23rd:
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 31st:
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-10-2016, 20:05   #20
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Games just added (As of October 24th):

October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD

November 3rd:
-Fenerbahce VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Zenit St Petersburg VS Dundalk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Southampton VS Inter Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

November 4th:
-Malaga VS Sporting Gijon - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Eastleigh VS Swindon Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two HD

November 5th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Blackpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Merstham VS Oxford United - FA Cup First Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 6th:
-AZ Alkmaar VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

November 7th:
-Southport VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 10th:
-England U21 VS Italy U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 11th:
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 12th:
-South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 13th:
-Egypt VS Ghana - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD

November 20th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV

November 26th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD

November 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Final - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD

November 28th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: TBC - Sky Sports 2 HD

NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2016, 18:03   #21
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of November 6th):

November 7th:
-Southport VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 10th:
-England U21 VS Italy U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 11th:
-England VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-San Marino VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

November 12th:
-Swindon Town VS Charlton Athletic - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Austria VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Woking VS North Ferriby United - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 13th:
-Peterborough United VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Ayr - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Chesterfield VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Egypt VS Ghana - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Livingston VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 4:05pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-Germany U19 VS Czech Republic U19 - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD

November 14th:
-Germany Women U20 VS Venezuela Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 6am - Eurosport 2 HD

November 15th:
-England VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD

November 16th:
-Papua New Guinea Women U20 VS Sweden Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 9am - Eurosport 2 HD

November 17th:
-Germany Women U20 VS Mexico Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 6am - British Eurosport 2 HD

November 18th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 19th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-Forest Green Rovers VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Ipswich Town VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 20th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Ajax VS NEC Nijmegen - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Feyenoord VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 21st:
-Man Utd U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Brom VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 22nd:
-Leicester City U19 VS Club Brugge U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Monaco VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD

November 23rd:
-Arsenal U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach U19 VS Man City U19 - KO: 3pm - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

November 24th:
-Sparta Prague VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS AZ Alkmaar - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD

November 25th:
-Barnsley VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eibar VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

November 26th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Derby County U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Burnley VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rotherham United VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

November 27th:
-Watford VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 28th:
-Derby County U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 29th:
-Liverpool VS Leeds United - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS West Ham - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 3rd:
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 4th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 5th:
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 5TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2016, 20:20   #22
MrP
cf.member
 
MrP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: by the sea
Services: vm xl
Posts: 14
MrP is on a distinguished roadMrP is on a distinguished road
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

MB - your next planned update will be too late for the FA Cup 1st round replays


November 16
Brackley Town v Gillingham BT Sport 1 KO 7.45

November 17
Dover Athletic v Cambridge Utd BT Sport 1 KO 7.45
COYW!!!
MrP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-11-2016, 17:29   #23
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

December Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of November 28th):

November 28th:
-Derby County U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Reading U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 29th:
-North Korea Women U20 VS USA Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 6am - Eurosport 1 HD
-Japan Women U20 VS France Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 9:30am - Eurosport 1 HD
-Netherlands Women VS England Women - Women's International - KO: 6pm - BBC Red Button
-Liverpool VS Leeds United - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS West Ham - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Macclesfield Town VS Oxford United - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two HD

December 3rd:
-Man Utd U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leganes VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Atletico Madrid VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

December 4th:
-Curzon Ashton VS AFC Wimbledon - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Ton Pentre VS Bangor City - Welsh Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - S4C
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 5th:
-Lincoln City VS Oldham Athletic - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 6th:
-Man City U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-FC Basel VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport 3 HD
-Man City VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport 3 HD

December 7th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Porto VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

December 8th:
-FC Zorya Luhansk VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

December 9th:
-Chelsea U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7:05pm - MUTV
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

December 10th:
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Brechin VS East Fife - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm -
S4C
-Preston North End VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Las Palmas VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

December 11th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 12th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Bolton Wanderers VS Gillingham - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 13th:
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 14th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 15th:
-Coventry City VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 16th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Alaves VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

December 17th:
-Macclesfield Town VS Bromley - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Morton VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Connah's Quay VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Birmingham City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Granada VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 19th:
-Everton VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD

December 26th:
-Aldershot Town VS Woking - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eastleigh VS Boreham Wood - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Llandudno VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Maidstone United VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Braintree Town - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 5th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Portsmouth - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA

On Sky Sports Mix HD in January:
January 22nd:
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

January 29th:
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 12TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-12-2016, 19:36   #24
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

December Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of December 19th):

December 20th:
-Peterborough United VS Notts County - FA Cup 2nd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 21st:
-Newport County VS Plymouth Argyle - FA Cup 2nd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD

December 26th:
-Aldershot Town VS Woking - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eastleigh VS Boreham Wood - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Llandudno VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Maidstone United VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Braintree Town - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 5th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Portsmouth - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
-West Ham VS Man City - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD

January 7th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS Reading - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Preston North End VS Arsenal - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Celta Vigo VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

January 8th:
-Cardiff City VS Fulham - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 11:30am - BBC One Wales (Also in HD in Wales)
-Liverpool VS Plymouth Argyle or Newport County - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 1:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Aston Villa - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD

January 9th:
-Cambridge United VS Leeds United - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

January 10th:
-Man Utd VS Hull City - EFL Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 11th:
-Southampton VS Liverpool - EFL Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 12th:
-Reading VS QPR - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 13th:
-Leeds United VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Malaga VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

January 14th:
-Everton U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 15th:
-Roda JC VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-PEC Zwolle VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 16th:
-Brentford VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 20th:
-Lincoln City VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 21st:
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 22nd:
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Hearts - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 1:05pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Albion Rovers VS Celtic - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Middlesbrough U23 - Premier League International Cup Group Stage - KO: 7pm - MUTV

January 25th:
-Liverpool VS Southampton - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 26th:
-Hull City VS Man Utd - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 28th:
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

January 29th:
-Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 4th:
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 5th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 6th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm -
Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 11th:
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 12th:
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 25th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 26th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd OR Hull City VS Southampton OR Liverpool - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 28th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 12TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-01-2017, 18:10   #25
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 16th):

January 16th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Congo DR VS Morocco - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD

January 17th:
-Ghana VS Uganda - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Mali VS Egypt - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Lincoln City VS Ipswich Town - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 8:05pm - BBC One HD

January 18th:
-Gabon VS Burkina Faso - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Cameroon VS Guinea-Bissau - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Plymouth Argyle VS Liverpool - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

January 19th:
-Algeria VS Tunisia - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Senegal VS Zimbabwe - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD

January 20th:
-Ivory Coast VS Congo DR - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Morocco VS Togo - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Lincoln City VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 21st:
-Man Utd U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Espanyol VS Granada - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Ghana VS Mali - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Barry Town VS The New Saints - Welsh League Cup Final - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Egypt VS Uganda - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD

January 22nd:
-Osasuna VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Ipswich Town U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Raith Rovers VS Hearts - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 1:05pm - BBC One Scotland (Also HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Albion Rovers VS Celtic - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Athletic Bilbao VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Cameroon VS Gabon - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Guinea-Bissau VS Burkina Faso - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD

January 23rd:
-Senegal VS Algeria - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Zimbabwe VS Tunisia - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD

January 24th:
-Morocco VS Ivory Coast - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Togo VS Congo DR - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Barrow VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

January 25th:
-Egypt VS Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Uganda VS Mali - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Liverpool VS Southampton - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 26th:
-Hull City VS Man Utd - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

January 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Derby County VS Leicester City - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD

January 28th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Derby County U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool or Plymouth Argyle VS Wolves - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ayr VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Norwich City or Southampton VS Arsenal - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD

January 29th:
-Sunderland U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Millwall VS Watford - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12pm - BBC One HD
-Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Sutton United or AFC Wimbledon VS Leeds United - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-TBC - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD (May have moved to 12pm.)

January 30th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV

January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 4th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dundee United VS Raith Rovers - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 5th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Tottenham Hotspur U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 8th:
-Red Bull Salzburg U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League Play-Offs - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 11th:
-Chester VS Gateshead - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 12th:
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 18th:
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C

February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 26th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm Sky Sports 1 HD (Maybe called off if Man United are in EFL Cup Final)
-Liverpool or Southampton VS Hull City or Man Utd - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD (Maybe called off if Liverpool are in EFL Cup Final)

February 28th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 3rd:
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 4th:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 11th:
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 19th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD

March 24th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

April 2nd:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

April 5th:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

April 9th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

April 14th:
-Kilmarnock VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

April 15th:
-Ayr VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

April 16th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

June 3rd:
-TBC - UEFA Champions League Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

June 10th:
-Scotland VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD and Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Azerbaijan VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

June 11th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Serbia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

July 19th:
-England Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

July 23rd:
-Scotland Women VS Portugal Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD
-England Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

July 27th:
-Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
-Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

August 6th:
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

NEXT UPDATE FEBRUARY 6TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-01-2017, 17:35   #26
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

UPDATED - GAMES JUST ADDED:

January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 23rd):

January 25th:
-Juventus VS AC Milan - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

January 28th:
-Liverpool VS Wolves - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Southampton VS Arsenal - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD

January 29th:
-Sutton United VS Leeds United - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Man Utd VS Wigan Athletic - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD

January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 4th:
-Bala Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 5th:
-Sevilla VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 11th:
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Osasuna VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 12th:
-Atletico Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 28th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

NEXT FULL UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (JANUARY 30TH).
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-01-2017, 19:10   #27
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 30th):

January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 1st:
-Burkina Faso VS Egypt - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Roma VS Cesena - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 2nd:
-Cameroon VS Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 4th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dundee United VS Raith Rovers - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Bala Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Burkina Faso OR Egypt VS Cameroon OR Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Third Place Play-Off - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD

February 5th:
-Sevilla VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Tottenham Hotspur U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Burkina Faso OR Egypt VS Cameroon OR Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD

February 7th:
-Coventry City VS Wycombe Wanderers - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

February 8th:
-Red Bull Salzburg U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League Play-Offs - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD

February 11th:
-Chester VS Gateshead - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Celtic VS Inverness CT - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:15pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 12th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Greenock Morton - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Atletico Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 18th:
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C

February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Ajax VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

March 3rd:
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 4th:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 19th:
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD

March 24th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Spain VS Israel - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Bulgaria VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

NEXT UPDATE FEBRUARY 13TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2017, 20:20   #28
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

Just added:

February 7th:
-Coventry City VS Wycombe Wanderers - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 8th:
-Leicester City VS Derby County - FA Cup 4th Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BBC One HD

February 12th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Rangers VS Greenock Morton - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

February 14th:
-PSG VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase

February 16th:
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Fiorentina - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase
-Villarreal VS Roma - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase

February 17th:
-Cliftonville VS Glentoran - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD

February 18th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11:30am - LFCTV
-Burnley VS Lincoln City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Wolves VS Chelsea - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ballymena VS Carrick - Northern Ireland League Cup Final - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

February 19th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Fulham VS Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Man Utd - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 4:15pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD - GAME WAS SET FOR MARCH 4TH.

March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV

March 10th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 24th:
-Germany U21 VS England U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD

March 25th:
-Portugal VS Hungary - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD

FULL LIST UPDATE ON FEBRUARY 13TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-02-2017, 23:53   #29
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

February Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of February 16th):

February 17th:
-Cliftonville VS Glentoran - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

February 18th:
-Burnley VS Lincoln City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Chelsea - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ballymena VS Carrick - Northern Ireland League Cup Final - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

February 19th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Fulham VS Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Valencia VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Man Utd - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 4:15pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 25th:
-Alaves VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Luton Town VS Oxford United - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD

March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-The New Saints VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Celtic VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Partick Thistle - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3pm -
BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Sunderland U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)

March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Minnesota United VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)

March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 19th:
-SC Heerenveen VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Excelsior VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

NEXT FULL UPDATE FEBRUARY 20TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20-02-2017, 18:57   #30
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,789
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)

February Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed ITV4, Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of February 20th):

February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD

February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Prestatyn Town VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Luton Town VS Oxford United - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD

March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO:
12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
-The New Saints VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Celtic VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Partick Thistle - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3pm - BBC One Scotland (Also HD in Scotland)
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Sunderland U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD

March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Minnesota United VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

March 19th:
-SC Heerenveen VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Excelsior VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD

March 24th:
-Germany U21 VS England U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Spain VS Israel - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Bulgaria VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Portugal VS Hungary - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD

March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

April 1st:
-Reading VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

April 2nd:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

April 4th:
-Rotherham United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

April 5th:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

April 9th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC

April 10th:
-Southampton U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 8pm - LFCTV

April 14th:
-Kilmarnock VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

April 15th:
-Ayr VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA

April 16th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC

April 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV

May 8th:
-Everton U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

June 2nd:
-Northern Ireland VS New Zealand - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

June 10th:
-Scotland VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD and Sky Sports TBC
-Azerbaijan VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC

June 11th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Serbia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

July 19th:
-England Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

July 23rd:
-Scotland Women VS Portugal Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD
-England Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

July 27th:
-Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
-Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD

NEXT UPDATE ON FEBRUARY 27TH.

NEXT FULL UPDATE MARCH 6TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Jul. 19th.
Blog - Updated Sep. 18th.
What may launch - Sep. 1st.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:17.


Server: selenium.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.