Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Sky Hub & TB graph

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Alternatives to Virgin Media > Sky TV, Sky+ & Sky Q

Sky Hub & TB graph
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-04-2017, 12:26   #16
Blairhoyle
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: FK7 area - Scotland
Posts: 334
Blairhoyle is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Sky Hub & TB graph

Quote:
Originally Posted by SnoopZ View Post
As long as the model number is the same you should find the password as there will be more than 1 sky hub router of course.

Lets us know how you get on.
how did my IP address all of sudden become different? and private?

the IP on TB graph is different compared to what is being shown on the Q box all of a sudden.

I haven't been into the settings since I got the equipment back last OCtober
Blairhoyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 11-04-2017, 16:37   #17
SnoopZ
CF Resident Dog
 
SnoopZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Cambridgeshire
Posts: 9,914
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Sky Hub & TB graph

VM do change the IPs sometimes and it can change during mentainance, you can check your IP from this site at the top.

You're a bit low on information, not all hubs are the same so you need to be sure which hub you have then you will find out the login and password info.
__________________
Xbox One Gamertag: Snoopzster
PSN: Snoopzster

Last edited by SnoopZ; 11-04-2017 at 16:42.
SnoopZ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 17:24   #18
Blairhoyle
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: FK7 area - Scotland
Posts: 334
Blairhoyle is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Sky Hub & TB graph

Quote:
Originally Posted by SnoopZ View Post
VM do change the IPs sometimes and it can change during mentainance, you can check your IP from this site at the top.

You're a bit low on information, not all hubs are the same so you need to be sure which hub you have then you will find out the login and password info.
I'm struggling to get links to open on the link you gave me and the admin sky login didn't work
Blairhoyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 20:56   #19
SnoopZ
CF Resident Dog
 
SnoopZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Cambridgeshire
Posts: 9,914
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Sky Hub & TB graph

Can you check your router back and underside that will give you the model number you need to google, it may also have the login info there.

Can you not just google sky hub yourself and get all the details you need if my links dont open?
__________________
Xbox One Gamertag: Snoopzster
PSN: Snoopzster
SnoopZ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2017, 16:47   #20
Blairhoyle
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: FK7 area - Scotland
Posts: 334
Blairhoyle is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Sky Hub & TB graph

believe it or not my Sky Q has went breasts vertical.

Can live pause, record, rewind etc. lol.

internet I think is sorted.
Blairhoyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:21.


Server: calcium.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Release Candidate 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.