Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 13-11-2017, 21:16   #16
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,855
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of November 13th):

November 14th:
-Wales U21 VS Romania U21 - UEFA Under-21 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C
-Germany VS France - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Republic of Ireland VS Denmark - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Wales VS Panama - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BBC Red Button (UK Wide) and BBC Two Wales (Wales only)
-England VS Brazil - Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 15th:
-Tranmere VS Peterborough Utd - FA Cup 1st Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Crusaders VS Linfield - Northern Ireland League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BBC Red Button

November 16th:
-Peru VS New Zealand - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 2:15am - Premier Sports
-Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Billericay Town VS Leatherhead - FA Cup 1st Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Amiens SC VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Girona VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

November 18th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Blackburn Rovers U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am -
MUTV
-Getafe VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - From 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Atletico Madrid VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 19th:
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-Malaga VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Leeds Utd VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-PEC Zwolle VS PSV - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Caen VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Espanyol VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Lyon VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Las Palmas VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Athletic Bilbao VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bordeaux VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

November 20th:
-Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Brighton VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Eibar VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

November 21st:
-Sydney FC VS Adelaide Utd - Australian FFA Cup Final - KO: 8:30am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Dortmund U19 VS Tottenham U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1
-Man City U19 VS Feyenoord U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Sevilla U19 VS Liverpool U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Spartak Moscow VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Besiktas VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Sevilla VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Man City VS Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Borussia Dortmund VS Tottenham - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

November 22nd:
-Columbus Crew VS Toronto FC - MLS Conference Final 1st Leg - KO: 1am - Sky Sports Football
-Houston Dynamo VS Seattle Sounders - MLS Conference Final 1st Leg - KO: 3am - Sky Sports Football
-PSG U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-CSKA Moscow VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-FK Qarabag VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport Showcase (Also in HD on Virgin Channel 100)
-FC Basel VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-PSG VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 23rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Cologne VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Everton VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

November 24th:
-Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Liverpool U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

November 25th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Barnsley VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Utd VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 26th:
-Adelaide Utd VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Hamburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Glasgow City VS Hibernian Ladies - Women's Scottish Cup Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Monaco VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 27th:
-Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Dynamo Dresden - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Sparta Prague U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-England Women VS Kazakhstan Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Bordeaux VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

November 29th:
-Nantes VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-PSG VS Troyes - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

November 30th:
-Toronto FC VS Columbus Crew - MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports Football

December 1st:
-Seattle Sounders VS Houston Dynamo - MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg - KO: 3:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Adelaide Utd VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Roma VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-SC Freiburg VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Leeds Utd VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Dijon FCO VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-AFC Fylde VS Wigan Athletic - FA Cup Second Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two

December 2nd:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Chelsea VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Hertha Berlin VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Wolfsburg VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Arsenal VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Schalke 04 VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Torino VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 3rd:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Benevento VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Inter Milan VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Caen VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Sampdoria VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Montpellier VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 4th:
-Crotone VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Verona VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 5th:
-Chelsea U19 VS Atletico Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1:05pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3

December 6th:
-Feyenoord U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid U19 VS Borussia Dortmund U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3

December 8th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-VFB Stuttgart VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Utd VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Bordeaux VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 9th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-Perth Glory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Macclesfield Town VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Newcastle Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Juventus VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 10th:
-Melbourne City VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Chievo VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport ESPN
-Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Napoli VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Nantes VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1
-Airdrie VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-FC Augsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Chelsea Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 6:30pm - BT Sport 1
-AC Milan VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Marseille VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 11th:
-Genoa VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Lazio VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 12th:
-Wolfsburg VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Huddersfield Town VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 13th:
-Hoffenheim VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 15th:
-Sydney FC VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 16th:
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 17th:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 18th:
-Everton VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 19th:
-Leicester City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 20th:
-Bristol City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 23rd:
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Burnley VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Aston Villa VS Sheffield Utd - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 24th:
-Ajax VS Willem II - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS Roda JC - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 26th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Burton Albion VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Newcastle Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 28th:
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 29th:
-St Mirren VS Dundee Utd - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff City VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 30th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 31st:
-Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 1st (2018):
-Brighton VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Leeds Utd VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 2nd (2018):
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
-Swansea City VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 3rd (2018):
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 12th (2018):
-Sheffield Utd VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 13th (2018):
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Tottenham VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 14th (2018):
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 15th (2018):
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 20th (2018):
-Brighton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Man City VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 21st (2018):
-Southampton VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 22nd (2018):
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 30th (2018):
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 31st (2018):
-Tottenham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 27TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Nov. 20th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 20-11-2017, 19:25   #17
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,855
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

[B]Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of November 20th):

Information Just Added

November 20th:
-Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 - GAME REMOVED.

November 21st:
Man City U19 VS Feyenoord U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2:45pm - BT Sport 3[

November 22nd:
-PSG U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3

November 23rd:
-FC Astana VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Ostersund VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Athletic Bilbao VS Hertha Berlin - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3
-SC Braga VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AC Milan VS Austria Wien - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

November 24th:
-England Women VS Bosnia-Herzegovina Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two
-Celta Vigo VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

November 25th:
-Levante VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 26th:
-Atletico de Kolkata VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Real Sociedad VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Villarreal VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Valencia VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 27th:
-Everton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Espanyol VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 2nd:
-Wolves U18 VS Man Utd U19 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11:30am - MUTV
-Barcelona VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Notts County VS Oxford City - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sevilla VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Athletic Bilbao VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 3rd:
-Pune City VS Chennaiyin - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Hertha Berlin VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Caernarfon Town VS Barry Town - Welsh Cup 3rd Round - KO: 2:45pm - S4C
-Getafe VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-TBC - NCAA Women's Soccer College Cup Final - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Wolfsburg VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Eibar VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Las Palmas VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 4th:
-Slough Town VS Rochdale - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 8th:
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 11pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 9th:
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 1:45am - BT Sport ESPN
-Getafe VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Valencia VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 10th:
-Real Sociedad VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix
-Jamshedpur VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-FC Utrecht VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Real Betis VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ajax VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Levante VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Final - KO: 7pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Villarreal VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 11th:
-Espanyol VS Girona - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 12th:
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 13th:
-FC Groningen VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Feyenoord VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 15th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 16th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Central Coast Mariners VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Dortmund VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool U23 VS Swansea City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Roma VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Verona VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Bengaluru VS Chennaiyin - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-AZ Alkmaar VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bologna VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Hannover 96 VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-RB Leipzig VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Atalanta VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 18th:
-St Pauli VS VFL Bochum - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 19th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 20th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS Borussia Dortmund - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 21st:
-Brisbane Roar VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 22nd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Chievo VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

December 23rd:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Lazio VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-AC Milan VS Atalanta (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Juventus VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

December 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 29th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 30th:
-Adelaide United VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Fiorentina VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Aldershot Town VS Maidstone United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Inter Milan VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 31st:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3

January 7th (2018):
-Bengaluru VS Atletico de Kolkata - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 14th (2018):
-Mumbai City VS Kerala Blasters FC - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 21st (2018):
-Jamshedpur VS Delhi Dynamos - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 4th (2018):
-Delhi Dynamos VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 11th (2018):
-Mumbai City VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 18th (2018):
-Atletico de Kolkata VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm -
BritAsiaTV

February 25th (2018):
-Pune City VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 4th (2018):
-Jamshedpur VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 23rd (2018):
-Netherlands VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV

March 27th (2018):
-England VS Italy - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 27TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Oct. 16th.
Blog - Updated Nov. 20th.
What may launch - Oct. 16th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:12.


Server: xenon.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.