Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
26-09-2016, 22:02
|
#16
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 26th):
September 27th:
-CSKA Moscow U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City U19 VS FC Porto U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 28th:
-Celtic U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
September 29th:
-Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Fenerbahce VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase
September 30th:
-Venezuela Women U17 VS Germany Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 1pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Jordan Women U17 VS Spain Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 6pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Real Sociedad VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-England Women U17 VS North Korea Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport HD (Channel TBC)
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 2nd:
-New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 3rd:
-TBC - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-TBC - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 5th:
-Hibernian Ladies VS Bayern Munich Women - UEFA Women's Champions League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA
October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 7th:
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-Brazil Women U17 VS England Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Japan Women U17 VS USA Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 5:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 15th:
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
05-10-2016, 14:43
|
#17
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 5th):
October 5th:
-Hibernian Ladies VS Bayern Munich Women - UEFA Women's Champions League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA
October 6th:
-Kazakhstan U21 VS England U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
October 7th:
-Spain Women U17 VS Mexico Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Germany Women U17 VS Cameroon Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Belgium VS Bosnia-Herzegovina - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-Brazil Women U17 VS England Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 2pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Japan Women U17 VS USA Women U17 - FIFA U17 Women's World Cup - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA
-Doncaster Rovers Belles VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - LFCTV
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 15th:
-TBC - FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
October 19th:
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 24th:
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
Full update soon...
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
13-10-2016, 20:53
|
#18
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 13th - Kick off is now set as 24 hours clock re 19:45 is 7.45pm):
Confirmed channels only
October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 1 HD
October 15th:
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 17:15 - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 18:45 - Sky Sports Mix HD
October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 18th:
-Bayer Leverkusen U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 15:00 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
October 19th:
-Arsenal U19 VS Ludogorets U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 15:00 - BT Sport 2 HD
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 18:00 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 20:05 - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 20:05 - BT Sport ESPN HD
October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports Mix HD
-England Women VS France Women - Friendly - KO: 20:00 - BBC Red Button
October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD
October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 13:00 - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 14:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 24th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 19:00 - MUTV
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 28th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12:00 - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 19:45 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15 - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 17:15 - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 17:15 - S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 17:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 17:30 - BT Sport 1 HD
October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12:00 - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 13:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 16:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 20:00 - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 1st:
-Ludogorets VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Man City VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD
November 2nd:
-Liverpool U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 19:00 - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Bayer Leverkusen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 2 HD
-FC Copenhagen VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 19:45 - BT Sport 3 HD
FULL LIST NEXT WEEK...
Full update soon...
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
17-10-2016, 23:02
|
#19
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of October 17th):
October 18th:
-Bayer Leverkusen U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
October 19th:
-Arsenal U19 VS Ludogorets U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Barcelona U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
October 21st:
-Venezuela Women U17 OR North Korea U17 VS Spain U17 OR Japan U17 -
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 3pm - British Eurosport 2 HD
-Venezuela Women U17 OR North Korea U17 VS Spain U17 OR Japan U17 -
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup Final - KO: 6pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-England Women VS France Women - Friendly - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button
October 22nd:
-Morton VS Aberdeen - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 24th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 25th:
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Man City - EFL Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 28th:
-Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 1st:
-Ludogorets VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Man City VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
November 2nd:
-Liverpool U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Bayer Leverkusen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-FC Copenhagen VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
November 3rd:
-Fenerbahce VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD *(Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Inter Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
November 4th:
-Brentford VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Partick Thistle VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 5th:
-Wolves VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Bristol City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 6th:
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 11th:
-England VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45
November 12th:
-Swindon Town VS Charlton Athletic - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Austria VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Woking VS North Ferriby United - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky
November 13th:
-Peterborough United VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Ayr - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Chesterfield VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Livingston VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 4:05pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
November 15th:
-England VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
November 18th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 19th:
-Forest Green Rovers VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Ipswich Town VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 20th:
-Leeds United VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 21st:
-West Brom VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 22nd:
-Monaco VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Leicester City VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
November 23rd:
-Arsenal VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Celtic VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
November 24th:
-Sparta Prague VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
November 25th:
-Barnsley VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 26th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Burnley VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rotherham United VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 27th:
-Watford VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 28th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 3rd:
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 4th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 5th:
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 6th:
-FC Basel VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
December 7th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Porto VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
December 8th:
-FC Zorya Luhansk VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
December 9th:
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 10th:
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Brechin VS East Fife - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Preston North End VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 11th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 12th:
-Bolton Wanderers VS Gillingham - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 13th:
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 14th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 15th:
-Coventry City VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 16th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 17th:
-Crystal Palace VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Birmingham City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: TBC - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 19th:
-Everton VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
December 26th:
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
January 14th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 15th:
-Everton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 21st:
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 23rd:
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 31st:
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
24-10-2016, 20:05
|
#20
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Games just added (As of October 24th):
October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
November 3rd:
-Fenerbahce VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Zenit St Petersburg VS Dundalk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Southampton VS Inter Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
November 4th:
-Malaga VS Sporting Gijon - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Eastleigh VS Swindon Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two HD
November 5th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Blackpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Merstham VS Oxford United - FA Cup First Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 6th:
-AZ Alkmaar VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
November 7th:
-Southport VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 10th:
-England U21 VS Italy U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 11th:
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 12th:
-South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 13th:
-Egypt VS Ghana - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
November 20th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
November 26th:
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
November 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Final - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
November 28th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: TBC - Sky Sports 2 HD
NEXT UPDATE SOON.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
06-11-2016, 18:03
|
#21
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of November 6th):
November 7th:
-Southport VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup First Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 10th:
-England U21 VS Italy U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 11th:
-England VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Northern Ireland VS Azerbaijan - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-San Marino VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
November 12th:
-Swindon Town VS Charlton Athletic - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dunfermline VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Austria VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Woking VS North Ferriby United - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 13th:
-Peterborough United VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Ayr - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Premier Sports
-Chesterfield VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Egypt VS Ghana - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Livingston VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 4:05pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-Germany U19 VS Czech Republic U19 - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 2 HD
November 14th:
-Germany Women U20 VS Venezuela Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 6am - Eurosport 2 HD
November 15th:
-England VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
November 16th:
-Papua New Guinea Women U20 VS Sweden Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 9am - Eurosport 2 HD
November 17th:
-Germany Women U20 VS Mexico Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup - KO: 6am - British Eurosport 2 HD
November 18th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 19th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-Forest Green Rovers VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Mirren VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Ipswich Town VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 20th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Ajax VS NEC Nijmegen - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Feyenoord VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 21st:
-Man Utd U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Brom VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 22nd:
-Leicester City U19 VS Club Brugge U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Monaco VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Leicester City VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
November 23rd:
-Arsenal U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach U19 VS Man City U19 - KO: 3pm - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Celtic VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
November 24th:
-Sparta Prague VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS Feyenoord - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Dundalk VS AZ Alkmaar - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD
November 25th:
-Barnsley VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eibar VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
November 26th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Derby County U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Burnley VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Rotherham United VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
November 27th:
-Watford VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish League Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 28th:
-Derby County U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 29th:
-Liverpool VS Leeds United - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS West Ham - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 3rd:
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 4th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 5th:
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 5TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
08-11-2016, 20:20
|
#22
|
cf.member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: by the sea
Services: vm xl
Posts: 33
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
MB - your next planned update will be too late for the FA Cup 1st round replays
November 16
Brackley Town v Gillingham BT Sport 1 KO 7.45
November 17
Dover Athletic v Cambridge Utd BT Sport 1 KO 7.45
COYW!!!
|
|
|
28-11-2016, 17:29
|
#23
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
December Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of November 28th):
November 28th:
-Derby County U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Reading U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Huddersfield Town VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 29th:
-North Korea Women U20 VS USA Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 6am - Eurosport 1 HD
-Japan Women U20 VS France Women U20 - FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 9:30am - Eurosport 1 HD
-Netherlands Women VS England Women - Women's International - KO: 6pm - BBC Red Button
-Liverpool VS Leeds United - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
November 30th:
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS West Ham - EFL Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 1st:
-QPR VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 2nd:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Macclesfield Town VS Oxford United - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two HD
December 3rd:
-Man Utd U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Leganes VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Atletico Madrid VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
December 4th:
-Curzon Ashton VS AFC Wimbledon - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Ton Pentre VS Bangor City - Welsh Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - S4C
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 5th:
-Lincoln City VS Oldham Athletic - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 6th:
-Man City U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-FC Basel VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport 3 HD
-Man City VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport 3 HD
December 7th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Porto VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
December 8th:
-FC Zorya Luhansk VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Southampton VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
December 9th:
-Chelsea U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7:05pm - MUTV
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
December 10th:
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Brechin VS East Fife - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm -
S4C
-Preston North End VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Las Palmas VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
December 11th:
-Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 12th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Bolton Wanderers VS Gillingham - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 13th:
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 14th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 15th:
-Coventry City VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 16th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Alaves VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
December 17th:
-Macclesfield Town VS Bromley - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Morton VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Connah's Quay VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Birmingham City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Granada VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
December 18th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 19th:
-Everton VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
December 26th:
-Aldershot Town VS Woking - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eastleigh VS Boreham Wood - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Llandudno VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Maidstone United VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Braintree Town - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 5th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Portsmouth - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
On Sky Sports Mix HD in January:
January 22nd:
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
January 29th:
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 12TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
19-12-2016, 19:36
|
#24
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
December Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of December 19th):
December 20th:
-Peterborough United VS Notts County - FA Cup 2nd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 21st:
-Newport County VS Plymouth Argyle - FA Cup 2nd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 23rd:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
December 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
December 26th:
-Aldershot Town VS Woking - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Watford VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hull City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 27th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Derby County VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Eastleigh VS Boreham Wood - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
December 28th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 29th:
-Aston Villa VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 30th:
-Hearts VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Hull City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
December 31st:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Brentford VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 1st:
-Watford VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Llandudno VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Maidstone United VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Braintree Town - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 5th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Portsmouth - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 6th:
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
-West Ham VS Man City - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
January 7th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS Reading - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Preston North End VS Arsenal - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Celta Vigo VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
January 8th:
-Cardiff City VS Fulham - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 11:30am - BBC One Wales (Also in HD in Wales)
-Liverpool VS Plymouth Argyle or Newport County - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 1:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Aston Villa - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD
January 9th:
-Cambridge United VS Leeds United - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
January 10th:
-Man Utd VS Hull City - EFL Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 11th:
-Southampton VS Liverpool - EFL Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 12th:
-Reading VS QPR - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 13th:
-Leeds United VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Malaga VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
January 14th:
-Everton U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 15th:
-Roda JC VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Everton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-PEC Zwolle VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 16th:
-Brentford VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 20th:
-Lincoln City VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 21st:
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 12:30 - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 22nd:
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Hearts - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 1:05pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Albion Rovers VS Celtic - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS Middlesbrough U23 - Premier League International Cup Group Stage - KO: 7pm - MUTV
January 25th:
-Liverpool VS Southampton - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 26th:
-Hull City VS Man Utd - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 28th:
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
January 29th:
-Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 4th:
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 5th:
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 6th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm -
Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 11th:
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 12th:
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 25th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 26th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man Utd OR Hull City VS Southampton OR Liverpool - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 28th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE DECEMBER 12TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
16-01-2017, 18:10
|
#25
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 16th):
January 16th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Congo DR VS Morocco - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
January 17th:
-Ghana VS Uganda - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Mali VS Egypt - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Lincoln City VS Ipswich Town - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 8:05pm - BBC One HD
January 18th:
-Gabon VS Burkina Faso - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Cameroon VS Guinea-Bissau - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Plymouth Argyle VS Liverpool - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
January 19th:
-Algeria VS Tunisia - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Senegal VS Zimbabwe - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
January 20th:
-Ivory Coast VS Congo DR - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Morocco VS Togo - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Lincoln City VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 21st:
-Man Utd U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Espanyol VS Granada - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Motherwell - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Ghana VS Mali - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 4pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Barry Town VS The New Saints - Welsh League Cup Final - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Egypt VS Uganda - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
January 22nd:
-Osasuna VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Southampton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Ipswich Town U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Raith Rovers VS Hearts - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 1:05pm - BBC One Scotland (Also HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Albion Rovers VS Celtic - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Athletic Bilbao VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-PSV Eindhoven VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Chelsea VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Cameroon VS Gabon - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Guinea-Bissau VS Burkina Faso - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
January 23rd:
-Senegal VS Algeria - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Zimbabwe VS Tunisia - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
January 24th:
-Morocco VS Ivory Coast - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Togo VS Congo DR - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Barrow VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
January 25th:
-Egypt VS Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 1 HD
-Uganda VS Mali - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Liverpool VS Southampton - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 26th:
-Hull City VS Man Utd - EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
January 27th:
-Aberdeen VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Derby County VS Leicester City - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
January 28th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Derby County U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool or Plymouth Argyle VS Wolves - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ayr VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Norwich City or Southampton VS Arsenal - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
January 29th:
-Sunderland U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Millwall VS Watford - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12pm - BBC One HD
-Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Sutton United or AFC Wimbledon VS Leeds United - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-TBC - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD (May have moved to 12pm.)
January 30th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 1st:
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 4th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dundee United VS Raith Rovers - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 5th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Tottenham Hotspur U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 8th:
-Red Bull Salzburg U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League Play-Offs - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 11th:
-Chester VS Gateshead - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 12th:
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 18th:
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 26th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm Sky Sports 1 HD (Maybe called off if Man United are in EFL Cup Final)
-Liverpool or Southampton VS Hull City or Man Utd - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD (Maybe called off if Liverpool are in EFL Cup Final)
February 28th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 3rd:
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 4th:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 11th:
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 19th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
March 24th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
April 2nd:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
April 5th:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
April 9th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
April 14th:
-Kilmarnock VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
April 15th:
-Ayr VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
April 16th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
June 3rd:
-TBC - UEFA Champions League Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
June 10th:
-Scotland VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD and Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Azerbaijan VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
June 11th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Serbia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
July 19th:
-England Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
July 23rd:
-Scotland Women VS Portugal Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD
-England Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
July 27th:
-Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
-Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
August 6th:
-TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
NEXT UPDATE FEBRUARY 6TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
23-01-2017, 17:35
|
#26
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
UPDATED - GAMES JUST ADDED:
January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 23rd):
January 25th:
-Juventus VS AC Milan - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
January 28th:
-Liverpool VS Wolves - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Southampton VS Arsenal - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
January 29th:
-Sutton United VS Leeds United - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Man Utd VS Wigan Athletic - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One HD
January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 2nd:
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 4th:
-Bala Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 5th:
-Sevilla VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 11th:
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Osasuna VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 12th:
-Atletico Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 28th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
NEXT FULL UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (JANUARY 30TH).
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
30-01-2017, 19:10
|
#27
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
January Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of January 30th):
January 31st:
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 1st:
-Burkina Faso VS Egypt - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-West Ham VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Newcastle United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Roma VS Cesena - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 2nd:
-Cameroon VS Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 3rd:
-Wigan Athletic VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 4th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Dundee United VS Raith Rovers - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Bala Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Burkina Faso OR Egypt VS Cameroon OR Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Third Place Play-Off - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
February 5th:
-Sevilla VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Tottenham Hotspur U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Burkina Faso OR Egypt VS Cameroon OR Ghana - Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD
February 7th:
-Coventry City VS Wycombe Wanderers - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
February 8th:
-Red Bull Salzburg U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League Play-Offs - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 10th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
February 11th:
-Chester VS Gateshead - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Celtic VS Inverness CT - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:15pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Arsenal VS Hull City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Wolves VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 12th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Greenock Morton - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-Swansea City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Atletico Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
February 13th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 15th:
-Bayern Munich VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 16th:
-KAA Gent VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd VS St Etienne - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 18th:
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
February 19th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
February 20th:
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Ajax VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
March 3rd:
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 4th:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 19th:
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
March 24th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Spain VS Israel - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Bulgaria VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
NEXT UPDATE FEBRUARY 13TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
06-02-2017, 20:20
|
#28
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
February 7th:
-Coventry City VS Wycombe Wanderers - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 8th:
-Leicester City VS Derby County - FA Cup 4th Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BBC One HD
February 12th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Rangers VS Greenock Morton - Scottish FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
February 14th:
-PSG VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase
February 16th:
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Fiorentina - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase
-Villarreal VS Roma - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase
February 17th:
-Cliftonville VS Glentoran - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
February 18th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11:30am - LFCTV
-Burnley VS Lincoln City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Wolves VS Chelsea - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ballymena VS Carrick - Northern Ireland League Cup Final - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
February 19th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Fulham VS Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Man Utd - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 4:15pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD - GAME WAS SET FOR MARCH 4TH.
March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
March 10th:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 24th:
-Germany U21 VS England U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD
March 25th:
-Portugal VS Hungary - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD
FULL LIST UPDATE ON FEBRUARY 13TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
16-02-2017, 23:53
|
#29
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
February Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of February 16th):
February 17th:
-Cliftonville VS Glentoran - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
February 18th:
-Burnley VS Lincoln City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Queen of the South VS Dundee United - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Chelsea - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Ballymena VS Carrick - Northern Ireland League Cup Final - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
February 19th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Reading U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Fulham VS Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Valencia VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-St Mirren VS The New Saints - Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-Blackburn Rovers VS Man Utd - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 4:15pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 25th:
-Alaves VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Luton Town VS Oxford United - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-The New Saints VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Celtic VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Partick Thistle - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3pm -
BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Sunderland U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC)
March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Minnesota United VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC)
March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 19th:
-SC Heerenveen VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Excelsior VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
NEXT FULL UPDATE FEBRUARY 20TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
20-02-2017, 18:57
|
#30
|
Also on X (Twitter)
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy UK HQ
Posts: 14,739
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
February Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed ITV4, Sky Sports Mix and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of February 20th):
February 20th:
-Sutton United VS Arsenal - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One HD
-Newcastle United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 21st:
-Man City VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 22nd:
-St Etienne VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Man Utd U23 VS FC Porto U23 - Premier League International Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Sevilla VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 23rd:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS KAA Gent - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD
February 24th:
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wolves VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 25th:
-Leeds United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Hibernian VS Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Prestatyn Town VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
February 26th:
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Southampton - EFL Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 27th:
-Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
February 28th:
-West Brom U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 1st:
-Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Luton Town VS Oxford United - EFL Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD
March 3rd:
-Chester VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Birmingham City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 4th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO:
12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
-The New Saints VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 5th:
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Celtic VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Aberdeen VS Partick Thistle - Scottish FA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3pm - BBC One Scotland (Also HD in Scotland)
-Sunderland VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 6th:
-Reading U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Sunderland U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 7th:
-Arsenal VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD
March 10th:
-Dundee United VS Hibernian - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
March 11th:
-Man City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Morton VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 12th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Minnesota United VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 13th:
-Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 14th:
-Leicester City VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
March 15th:
-Monaco VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
March 17th:
-Bristol City VS Huddersfield Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 18th:
-Aberdeen VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Falkirk VS Morton - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Leeds United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-AFC Bournemouth VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
March 19th:
-SC Heerenveen VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Middlesbrough VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Excelsior VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
March 22nd:
-Germany VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
March 24th:
-Germany U21 VS England U21 - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Spain VS Israel - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
March 25th:
-Lincoln City VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Bulgaria VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Portugal VS Hungary - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD
March 26th:
-Scunthorpe United VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Doncaster Rovers VS Plymouth Argyle - League Two - KO: 2:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-England VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD
-Northern Ireland VS Norway - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
March 31st:
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Derby County VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
April 1st:
-Reading VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
April 2nd:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
April 4th:
-Rotherham United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
April 5th:
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Huddersfield Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
April 9th:
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
April 10th:
-Southampton U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 8pm - LFCTV
April 14th:
-Kilmarnock VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD
April 15th:
-Ayr VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
April 16th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
April 23rd:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
May 8th:
-Everton U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
June 2nd:
-Northern Ireland VS New Zealand - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports
June 10th:
-Scotland VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD and Sky Sports TBC
-Azerbaijan VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC
June 11th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Serbia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
July 19th:
-England Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
July 23rd:
-Scotland Women VS Portugal Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD
-England Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
July 27th:
-Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
-Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD
NEXT UPDATE ON FEBRUARY 27TH.
NEXT FULL UPDATE MARCH 6TH.
__________________
Blog - Updated Feb 28th.
What may come - Feb 28th.
Also on X
Got inside news but can't post it - PM me with info
|
|
|
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:25.
|