Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of July 11th):
July 12th: -Croatia U19 VS Netherlands U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport 2 HD -England U19 VS France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD -The New Saints VS APOEL - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7pm - S4C -Lincoln Red Imps VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 2 HD or BT Sport Europe HD July 13th: -PSG VS West Brom - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports -Fleetwood Town VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 7pm - LFCTV July 14th: -Germany U19 VS Portugal U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD -Birkirkara FC VS Hearts - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7:30pm - Premier Sports July 15th: -Arbroath VS Dundee United - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD July 16th: -Wigan Athletic VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 1:30pm - MUTV -Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD July 17th: -Chelsea Ladies VS Arsenal Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Wigan Athletic VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 4pm - LFCTV -Austria U19 VS Germany U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 6:30pm - British Eurosport HD July 18th: -England U19 VS Croatia U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport 2 HD July 19th: -Netherlands U19 VS France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport HD -West Ham VS FC Slovacko - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports July 20th: -West Ham VS Rubin Kazan - Friendly - KO: 5pm - Premier Sports -Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - LFCTV July 22nd: -Man Utd VS Borussia Dortmund - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm - MUTV -East Stirling VS Rangers - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD July 23rd: -Melbourne Victory VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 10am - Sky Sports 1 HD -St Johnstone VS Falkirk - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -West Ham VS Karlsruher - Friendly - KO: 4pm - Premier Sports -Celtic VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD July 24th: -Notts County Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD -Inter Milan VS PSG - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 1 HD July 25th: -Man City VS Man Utd - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV -Rangers VS Stranraer - Scottish League Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD July 26th: -Juventus VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD July 28th: -Real Madrid VS PSG - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD -Bayern Munich VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 2am - Sky Sports 1 HD -Chelsea VS Liverpool - International Champions Cup - KO: 4am - LFCTV -Borussia Dortmund VS Man City - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD July 29th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Atletico Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD July 30th: -Celtic VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd VS Galatasaray - Friendly - KO: 6:30pm - MUTV -Inter Milan VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 1 HD July 31st: -Liverpool VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 3am - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD -PSG VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) August 2nd: -Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV August 3rd: -Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - MUTV August 4th: -Bayern Munich VS Real Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD August 5th: -Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 6th: -Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD August 7th: -QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV -Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 9th: -Real Madrid VS Sevilla - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Europe HD August 10th: -Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 11th: -Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 12th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 13th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD August 14th: -AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 15th: -Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 19th: -Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 20th: -Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 21st: -Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 27th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 28th: -West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 4th: -Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) September 5th: -Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) September 10th: -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 11th: -Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 12th: -Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 16th: -Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 18th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 25th: -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
good to see this thread back for the new season
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 19th: -Netherlands U19 P - P France U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship - KO: 11am - British Eurosport HD - Match remove from listing. July 21st: -FK Ventspils VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 4pm - Premier Sports -Brondby VS Hibernian - UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7pm - Premier Sports July 31st: -Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 20th: -Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 21st: -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 26th: -Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 27th: -Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 3rd: -Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 4th: -Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 9th: -Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 10th: -Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE ON MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 19th: -APOEL VS The New Saints - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - S4C July 20th: -Celtic VS Lincoln Red Imps - UEFA Champions League Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports July 30th: -Inter Milan VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports 3 HD July 31st: -Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 3rd: -Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) August 6th: -Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD August 7th: -West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD August 20th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 29th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 3rd: -Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 4th: -Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD September 5th: Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD September 10th: -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 11th: -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 18th: -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 24th: -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only) (As of July 25th):
July 26th: -Juventus VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD July 28th: -Chelsea VS Liverpool - International Champions Cup - KO: 4am - LFCTV -Borussia Dortmund VS Man City - International Champions Cup - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD July 29th: -MLS All-Stars VS Arsenal - Friendly - KO: 12:30am - Sky Sports 3 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Atletico Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 11am - Sky Sports 1 HD July 30th: -Celtic VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd VS Galatasaray - Friendly - KO: 6:30pm - MUTV July 31st: -Liverpool VS AC Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 3am - Sky Sports 1 HD and LFCTV -PSG VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:30am - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD* -Dundee Utd VS Dunfermline - Scottland League Cup - KO 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD* *Channel may change August 2nd: -Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV -Celtic U20 VS Annan Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports August 3rd: -Sweden Women VS South Africa Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd VS Everton - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Brazil VS China - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Zimbabwe Women VS Germany Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button August 4th: -France Women VS Colombia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Iraq VS Denmark - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Brazil VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Portugal VS Argentina - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button August 5th: -Fiji VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button -Nigeria VS Japan - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 6th: -Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Rangers VS Hamilton Academical - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and LFCTV August 7th: -QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV -Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 10th: -Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 11th: -Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 12th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 13th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO : 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD August 14th: -AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 15th: -Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 19th: -Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 20th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 17:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 21st: -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD* -Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD *Channel may change. August 26th: -Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 28th: -West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 29th: -Tranmere Rovers v Guiseley AFC National League17:30BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD September 3rd: -Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 4th: -Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD September 5th: -Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD September 9th: -Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 10th: -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 11th: -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 12th: -Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 16th: -Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 18th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
July 27th: -FC Astana VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 3pm - Premier Sports July 28th: -France Women U19 VS Switzerland Women U19 - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 3pm - Eurosport 2 HD -Spain Women U19 VS Netherlands Women U19 - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 7:30pm - Eurosport 2 HD August 4th: -Maribor VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:15pm - Premier Sports FULL LIST BACK ON MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
September 17th: -Falkirk VS Dundee United - Ladbrokes Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA September 24th: -Dunfermline Athletic VS St Mirren - Ladbrokes Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA FULL LIST BACK ON MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 1st):
August 2nd: -Liverpool VS Roma - Friendly - KO: 1:35am - LFCTV -Man Utd U23 VS Oldham Athletic U23 - Lancashire Senior Cup Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Celtic U20 VS Annan Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports August 3rd: -Sweden Women VS South Africa Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Barcelona VS Leicester City - International Champions Cup - KO 7pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Canada Women VS Australia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button -Man Utd VS Everton - Friendly - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 1 HD -Brazil Women VS China Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Zimbabwe Women VS Germany Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button -USA Women VS New Zealand Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 4th: -France Women VS Colombia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Iraq VS Denmark - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Honduras VS Algeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button -Maribor VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:15pm - Premier Sports -Brazil VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Mexico VS Germany - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 9pm - BBC Red Button -Portugal VS Argentina - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button -Sweden VS Colombia - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 5th: -Fiji VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button -Nigeria VS Japan - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -VIking FK VS Arsenal - Friendly - KO: 7:30pm - ITV4 HD -Fulham VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 6th: -Maidstone United VS York City - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Rangers VS Hamilton - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Liverpool VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV and Sky Sports 1 HD -Canada Women VS Zimbabwe Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button -USA Women VS France Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 9pm - BBC Red Button -Germany Women VS Australia Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button -South Africa Women VS China Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 7th: -Colombia Women VS New Zealand Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: Midnight - BBC Red Button -Brazil Women VS Sweden Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -QPR VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -St Johnstone VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -West Ham VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Mainz VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 2:45pm - LFCTV -Leicester City VS Man Utd - FA Community Shield - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Fiji VS Mexico - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Arsenal VS Man City - Friendly - KO: 6pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Honduras VS Portugal - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 7pm - BBC Red Button -Germany VS South Korea - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Argentina VS Algeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 10pm - BBC Red Button -Denmark VS South Africa - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button -Sweden VS Nigeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 8th: -Brazil VS Iraq - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Japan VS Colombia - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button August 9th: -Real Madrid VS Sevilla - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Australia Women VS Zimbabwe Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Germany Women VS Canada Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -New Zealand Women VS France Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button -Colombia Women VS USA Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 10th: -China Women VS Sweden Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -South Africa Women VS Brazil Women - Women's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Argentina VS Honduras - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Algeria VS Portugal - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 5pm - BBC Red Button -Luton Town VS Aston Villa - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Celtic VS Motherwell - Scottish League Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -South Korea VS Mexico - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Germany VS Fiji - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 8pm - BBC Red Button -Japan VS Sweden - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button -Colombia VS Nigeria - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 11pm - BBC Red Button August 11th: -South Africa VS Iraq - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Denmark VS Brazil - Men's Olympic Football 2016 - KO: 2am - BBC Red Button -Bristol Rovers VS Cardiff City - EFL Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 12th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 13th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hull City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Carmarthen Town VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Inter Milan VS Celtic - International Champions Cup - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports 2 HD August 14th: -AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 15th: -Man Utd U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Chelsea VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 19th: -Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 20th: -Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Llandudno VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Leicester City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 21st: -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Sunderland VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -West Ham VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 26th: -Arsenal U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 28th: -West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 29th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD NEXT UPDATE ON SEPTEMBER 29TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added:
August 5th: -Inter Milan VS Tottenham Hotspur - Friendly - KO: 4pm - ITV4 HD NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE FOR SEPTEMBER WILL BE ON AUGUST 29TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Just added (Confirmed games only):
August 16th: -Steaua Bucharest VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD August 17th: -Celtic VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Dundalk VS Legia Warsaw - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD August 27th: -Bangor City VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE FOR SEPTEMBER WILL BE ON AUGUST 29TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 22nd - also games on Sky Sports Mix):
August 22nd: -Southampton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Chelsea U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7.05pm - LFCTV August 23rd: -Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Legia Warsaw VS Dundalk - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Burton Albion VS Liverpool - EFL Cup Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 24th: -Man City VS Steaua Bucharest - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Accrington Stanley VS Burnley - EFL Cup Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 26th: -Arsenal U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Burton Albion VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Bangor City VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Hull City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Newcastle United VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Real Madrid VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:15pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD August 28th: -Toronto FC VS Montreal Impact - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Man Utd U23 VS Chelsea U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1:05pm - MUTV -West Brom VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD August 29th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 31st: -Germany VS Finland - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 2nd: -Scotland U21 VS Macedonia U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA September 3rd: -Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV -Connah's Quay VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 4th: -Vancouver Whitecaps VS New York Red Bulls - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -England U20 VS Brazil U20 - International Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD September 5th: -Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 6th: -England U21 VS Norway U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD September 9th: -Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 10th: -Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 11th: -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV -Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 12th: -Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 15th: -England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD September 16th: -Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 18th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 19th: -Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV September 20th: -Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 21st: -Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 22nd: -Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports HD (Channel TBC) -Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 30th: -Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE ON SEPTEMBER 5TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
This week Football on Virgin Media UK (As of August 24th):
Just added August 25th: -West Ham VS Astra Giurgiu - UEFA Europa League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 3rd: -Arsenal Legends VS Milan Glorie - Friendly - KO: 2pm - ITV4 HD -Livingston VS Celtic U20 - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - Premier Sports September 4th: -Turriff United VS Hibernian - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA NEXT FULL LIST UPDATE ON MONDAY. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK (UK Teams only) As of August 29th - also games on Sky Sports Mix):
September 2nd: -Scotland U21 VS Macedonia U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA September 3rd: -Peterborough United VS Swindon Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Man Utd U18 VS Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV -Arsenal Legends VS Milan Glorie - Friendly - KO: 2pm - ITV4 HD -Connah's Quay VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Livingston VS Celtic U20 - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - Premier Sports -Torquay United VS Lincoln City - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 4th: -Vancouver Whitecaps VS New York Red Bulls - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Mix HD -Northampton Town VS MK Dons - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Gillingham VS Sheffield United - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -England U20 VS Brazil U20 - International Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Turriff United VS Hibernian - Scottish Challenge Cup 3rd Round - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA -Slovakia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Malta VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Czech Republic VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 5th: -Wales VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Serbia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 6th: -England U21 VS Norway U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 5:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 9th: -Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 10th: -Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Barcelona VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD September 11th: -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV -Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 12th: -Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 13th: -PSG VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Barcelona VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Man City VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 14th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Club Brugge VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 15th: -Feyenoord VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD -Southampton VS Sparta Prague - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 16th: -Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 18th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 19th: -Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV September 20th: -Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 21st: -Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 22nd: -Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League -KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 27th: -CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 28th: -Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 29th: -Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) -Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport HD (Channel TBC) September 30th: -Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (SEPTEMBER 5TH). WHAT FOOTBALL IS COMING UP ON SPORTS CHANNELS? October: 1st. Swansea City v Liverpool (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 1st. Airbus UK Broughton v Llandudno (KO: 17:15) - S4C 1st. Wolves v Norwich City (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 1st. Dagenham & Redbridge v Tranmere Rovers (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 2nd. Man Utd v Stoke City (KO: 12:00) - BT Sport 1 HD 2nd. Tottenham Hotspur v Man City (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 2nd. Burnley v Arsenal (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 4th. Solihull Moors v Southport (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport 1 HD 6th. Austria v Wales (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 8th. Peterborough United v Bury (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 8th. Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham (KO: 12:15) - BT Sport 1 HD 8th. England v Malta (KO: 17:00) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD 8th. Scotland v Lithuania (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 5 HD 8th. Northern Ireland v San Marino (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 2 HD 9th. Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon (KO: 12:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 9th. MK Dons v Port Vale (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 9th. Wales v Georgia (KO: 17:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 11th. Slovenia v England (KO: 19:45) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD 11th. Slovakia v Scotland (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD 11th. Germany v Northern Ireland (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 14th. Cardiff City v Bristol City (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 15th. Chelsea v Leicester City (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 15th. The New Saints v Llandudno (KO: 17:15) - S4C 15th. Aston Villa v Wolves (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 15th. Crystal Palace v West Ham (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 16th. Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 2 HD 16th. Middlesbrough v Watford (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 16th. Southampton v Burnley (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 17th. Man Utd U23 v Liverpool U23 (KO: 19:00) - LFCTV and MUTV 17th. Liverpool v Man Utd (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 18th. Bayer Leverkusen v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 18th. Leicester City v FC Copenhagen (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 19th. Arsenal v Ludogorets (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 19th. Celtic v Borussia Monchengladbach (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 19th. Barcelona v Man City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 20th. Inter Milan v Southampton (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD 20th. Man Utd v Fenerbahce (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD 21st. Burton Albion v Birmingham City (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 22nd. AFC Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 22nd. Bangor City v Rhyl (KO: 17:15) - S4C 22nd. Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 22nd. Liverpool v West Brom (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 23rd. Liverpool U23 v Everton U23 (KO: 13:00 - LFCTV 23rd. Man City v Southampton (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 23rd. Chelsea v Man Utd (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 28th. QPR v Brentford (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 29th. Barrow v Eastleigh (KO: 12:15) - BT Sport 1 HD 29th. Sunderland v Arsenal (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 29th. Blackburn Rovers v Wolves (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 29th. Crystal Palace v Liverpool (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 30th. Birmingham City v Aston Villa (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports TBC HD 30th. Everton v West Ham (KO: 13:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 30th. Southampton v Chelsea (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 31st. Stoke City v Swansea City (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD November: 1st. Ludogorets v Arsenal (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 1st. Borussia Monchengladbach v Celtic (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 1st. Man City v Barcelona (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 2nd. Tottenham Hotspur v Bayer Leverkusen (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 2nd. FC Copenhagen v Leicester City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 3rd. Fenerbahce v Man Utd (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD 3rd. Southampton v Inter Milan (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD 4th. Brentford v Fulham (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 5th. Wolves v Derby County (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 5th. Bristol City v Brighton & Hove Albion (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 5th. Chelsea v Everton (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 6th. Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 12:00) - BT Sport 1 HD 6th. Liverpool v Watford (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 6th. Leicester City v West Brom (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 11th. England v Scotland (KO: 19:45) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD 11th. Northern Ireland v Azerbaijan (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports TBC HD 12th. Swindon Town v Charlton Athletic (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 12th. Wales v Serbia (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports TBC HD 13th. Peterborough United v Bolton Wanderers (KO: 12:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 13th. Chesterfield v Sheffield United (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 15th. England v Spain (KO: 20:00) - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD 18th. Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 19th. Man Utd v Arsenal (KO: 12:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 19th. Ipswich Town v Nottingham Forest (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 19th. Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 20th. Leeds United v Newcastle United (KO: 13:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 20th. Middlesbrough v Chelsea (KO: 16:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 21st. West Brom v Burnley (KO: 20:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 22nd. Monaco v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 22nd. Leicester City v Club Brugge (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 23rd. Arsenal v PSG (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 23rd. Celtic v Barcelona (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 23rd. Borussia Monchengladbach v Man City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 24th. Sparta Prague v Southampton (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD 24th. Man Utd v Feyenoord (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD 25th. Barnsley v Nottingham Forest (KO: 19:45) - Sky Sports 1 HD 26th. Burnley v Man City (KO: 12:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 26th. Rotherham United v Leeds United (KO: 17:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD 26th. Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (KO: 17:30) - BT Sport 1 HD 27th. Watford v Stoke City (KO: 12:00) - Sky Sports 1 HD 27th. Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth (KO: 14:15) - Sky Sports 1 HD 27th. Southampton v Everton (KO: 16:30) - Sky Sports 1 HD December: 6th. FC Basel v Arsenal (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 6th. Man City v Celtic (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 7th. Tottenham Hotspur v CSKA Moscow (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 7th. FC Porto v Leicester City (KO: 19:45) - BT Sport TBC HD 8th. FC Zorya Luhansk v Man Utd (KO: 18:00) - BT Sport TBC HD 8th. Southampton v Hapoel Be'er Sheva (KO: 20:05) - BT Sport TBC HD NEXT UPDATE NEXT MONDAY (SEPTEMBER 5TH.) |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only) (As of September 8th):
September 9th: -Man City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Reading VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 10th: -Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Man Utd U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Dover Athletic VS Forest Green Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Rhyl VS Airbus UK Broughton - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Derby County VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Barcelona VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 11th: -New England Revolution VS New York City FC - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV -Arsenal Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Swansea City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 12th: -Sunderland VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 13th: -Barcelona U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -PSG U19 VS Arsenal U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD -PSG VS Arsenal - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Barcelona VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Man City VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD September 14th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Club Brugge VS Leicester City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD September 15th: -Feyenoord VS Man Utd - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD -AZ Alkmaar VS Dundalk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN HD -England Women VS Estonia Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two HD -Southampton VS Sparta Prague - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Inter Milan VS Hapoel Be'er Sheva - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 HD September 16th: -Real Betis VS Granada - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 17th: -Sutton United VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Falkirk VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Everton VS Middlesbrough - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Eibar VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 5 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Las Palmas VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 3 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 18th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Crystal Palace VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Sunderland - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 19th: -Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV September 20th: -Iceland Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BBC ALBA -Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 21st: -Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 22nd: -Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 24th: -Man Utd U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 27th: -CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 28th: -Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 29th: -Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD September 30th: -Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 1st: -Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 2nd: -Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 4th: -Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 6th: -Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 8th: -Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD -Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 9th: -Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 11th: -Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 14th: -Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 15th: -Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 16th: -Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE SOON. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media UK (2016/2017)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus Sky Sports Mix games) (As of September 19th):
September 19th: -Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV September 20th: -Iceland Women VS Scotland Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BBC ALBA -Belgium Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - BBC Red Button -Rangers VS Queen of the South - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Leicester City VS Chelsea - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 21st: -Celtic VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Northampton Town VS Man Utd - EFL Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 22nd: -Aberdeen VS St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 23rd: -Preston North End VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Real Betis VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD September 24th: -Man Utd U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Wrexham VS Chester - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Newcastle United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Ajax VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD September 25th: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports 1 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 HD -West Ham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 26th: -Everton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Burnley VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD September 27th: -Leicester City U19 VS FC Porto U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 HD -CSKA Moscow VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Leicester City VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 28th: -Celtic U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Arsenal VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Celtic VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 29th: -Hapoel Be'er Sheva VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Man Utd VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Dundalk VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN HD September 30th: -Motherwell VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Real Sociedad VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 1st: -Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Osasuna VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD October 2nd: -New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD -Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 4th: -Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 6th: -Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 7th: -Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports October 8th: -Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV -Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C -England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD -Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD October 9th: -Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C -MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 11th: -England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD -Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD -Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 14th: -Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 15th: -Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV -Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 16th: -Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD -Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 17th: -Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 18th: -Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV -Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC -Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC October 19th: -Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC -Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC -Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC October 20th: -Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC -Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC October 21st: -Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 22nd: -AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 23rd: -St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC -Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 24th: -Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 26th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 28th: -Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 29th: -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC -Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 30th: -Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD -Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD October 31st: -Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD NEXT UPDATE SOON. |
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:42. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.